Here's the Full Lineup for the Online Edition of the Calgary Underground Film Festival

Here's the Full Lineup for the Online Edition of the Calgary Underground Film Festival
Though they can't congregate in real life due to COVID-19, organizers at the Calgary Underground Film Festival have decided to throw an online festival this year. Today, they've shared the full lineup for the fest, which will run from June 22 to 28.

There are a total of 22 features, three shorts packages and a handful of drive-in films announced for the fest alongside plenty of other goodies. 

The fest opens with the Sundance favourite Dinner in America, which follows a punk rocker and a woman who is obsessed with his band.

As for drive-in films, viewers will be able to cruise over to Big Rock Brewery to watch Random Acts of ViolenceUncle Peckerhead and Synchronic from the comfort of their cars.

CUFF also includes the return of the Found Footage Festival, whose Joe and Nick will share a wide-range of ridiculous VHS discoveries through an online virtual show.

You'll find the full list of feature films set to play at CUFF below, where you'll also find a trailer for the fest. Tickets and passes for the festival are available here

Calgary Underground Film Festival 2020 Lineup:

A Dog's Death (dir. by Matías Ganz)
Big Fur (dir. by Dan Wayne)
Bloody Nose, Empty Pockets (dir. by Bill Ross IV and Turner Ross)
Climate of the Hunter (dir. by Mickey Reece)
Crazy World (dir. by IGG Nabwana)
Dead Dicks (dir. by Chris Bavota and Lee Paula Springer)
Dinner in America (dir. by Adam Carter Rehmeier)
Five Bucks at the Door: The Story of Crocks n Rolls (dir. by Kirsten Kosloski)
Homewrecker (dir. by Zach Gayne)
House of Cardin (dir. by P. David Ebersole and Todd Hughes)
I Blame Society (dir. by Gillian Horvat)
I Used to Go Here (dir. by Kris Rey)
My Name Is Clitoris (dir. by Lisa Billuart Monet and Daphné Leblond)
Narrowsburg (dir. by Martha Shane)
Nobadi (dir. by Karl Markovics)
Random Acts of Violence (dir. by Jay Baruchel)
Sleeze Lake: Vanlife at Its Lowest & Best (dir. by Andrew J. Morgan and Nick Nummerdor)
Synchronic (dir. by Justin Benson and Aaron Moorhead)
This Film Should Not Exist (dir. by Nicolas Drolc, Gisella Albertini and Massimo Scocca)
Uncle Peckerhead (dir. by Matthew John Lawrence)
We Are Little Zombies (dir. by Makoto Nagahisa)
Yummy (dir. by Lars Damoiseaux)